TVL BASEBALL SCHEDULE
2007-08
Thursday, March 13 4:00
p.m. |
|
Tuesday, March 18 4:00 p.m. |
Thursday, March 20 4:00 p.m. |
Week of March 24 Spring Break |
|
Tuesday, April 1 4:00 p.m. |
Thursday, April 3 4:00 p.m. |
Tuesday, April 8 4:00 p.m. |
Thursday, April 10 4:00 p.m. |
Tuesday, April 15 4:00 p.m. |
Thursday, April 17 4:00 p.m. |
Tuesday, April 22 4:00 p.m. |
Thursday, April 24 4:00 p.m. |
Tuesday, April 29 4:00 p.m. |
Thursday, May 1 4:00 p.m. |
Tuesday, May 6 4:00 p.m. |
Thursday, May 8 4:00 p.m. |
Baseball League Rep.
Marcel Avila Hughson High School
All League:
Coach of the Year--Marcel Avila, Hughson High School
MVP: Zack Adams, Hughson
Most Outstanding Offensive Player: Jordan Fenske, Ripon Christian
Most Outstanding Defensive Player: Jake Etcheverry, Hughson
Most Outstanding Pitcher: Archie Quay, Hughson
All League:
Aaron Stice, Hughson
Caleb Lemings, Hughson
Mike Davis, Hughson
Matt Unruh, Ripon Christian
Jon Lanting, Ripon Christian
Cody Prins, Ripon Christian
Cole Fangul, Ripon Christian
Jacob Caton, Escalon
Charlie McDonald, Escalon
Leighton Pangilinan, Escalon
John Lopez, Escalon
Jacob Winkler, Escalon
Zach McCormick, Ripon
Kyle Wagner, Ripon
Cisco Green, Modesto Christian
Ryan McConnell, Modesto Christian
Patrick White, Modesto Christian
Cory Bigelow, Riverbank
Honorable Mention:
Jose Lopez, Hughson
David Villarreal, Hughson
Kevan Lencioni, Hughson
Collin DeGough, Hughson
Aaron Fay, Ripon Christian
Darin Castro, Ripon Christian
Jimmy Zepeda, Escalon
Spencer Franceschetti, Escalon
Nick Aprile, Escalon
Nick Largent, Escalon
Thomas Ray, Escalon
Logan Smith, Ripon
Tyler Ash, Ripon
Evan Schwartz, Modesto Christian
David Sjelin, Modesto Christian
Ryan Bowden, Riverbank
Miguel Hernandez, Riverbank
First Round Playoff Teams-MLL-3,
TVL-3, WAC-2 Single Elimination
Tuesday, May 13 TVL 2 @ WAC 1, TVL 3 @ MLL 1, Tony Zupo
Field, Lodi
Game #1: Ripon Christian 5 @ Central Catholic 8 4:00 p.m.
Game #2: Escalon 12 @ Bret Harte 3 7:00 p.m.
Wednesday, May 14 MLL 2 @ WAC 2, MLL 3 @ TVL 1, Tony Zupo Field, Lodi
Game #3: Calaveras 9 @ Gustine 0 4:00 p.m.
Game #4: Linden 0 @ Hughson 5 7:00 p.m.
Second Round: Two out of three games
Saturday, May 17 Tony Zupo Field, Lodi
Game #5 Escalon 9 vs Central Catholic 14 3:00 p.m.
Game #6 Hughson 6 vs Calaveras 5 6:00 p.m.
Monday, May 19 Tony Zupo Field, Lodi
Game # 7 Escalon 2 vs Central Catholic 8 4:00 p.m.
Tuesday, May 20
Game # 9 Hughson 11 vs Calaveras 7 4:00 p.m.
Championship: Monday, May 26
Game #11 Central Catholic 8 vs Hughson 1 6:00 p.m. Tony Zupo
Field, Lodi
Back to Home Page
Back to TVL Archives