TVL GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE
2010-11
Frosh 4:30   F-S 6:00   Varsity 15 Minutes After F-S

Tuesday, Jan. 4
Riverbank 21 @ Modesto Christian 96
Ripon 54 @ Hilmar 25
Orestimba 33 @ Hughson 47
Escalon bye
Thursday, Jan. 6
Riverbank 45 @ Escalon 20
Modesto Christian 93 @ Orestimba 35
Hilmar 29 @ Hughson 35
Ripon bye
Monday, Jan. 10
Escalon 6 @ Ripon 51
Orestimba 52 @ Riverbank 48
Hilmar 39 @ Modesto Christian 88
Hughson bye
Thursday, Jan. 13
Escalon 38 @ Orestimba 53
Ripon 42 @ Hughson 23
Riverbank 30 @ Hilmar 43
Modesto Christian bye
Tuesday, Jan. 18
Hughson 55 @ Escalon 29
Hilmar 44 @ Orestimba 36
Modesto Christian 56 @ Ripon 28
Riverbank bye
Thursday, Jan. 20
Escalon 31 @ Hilmar 48
Hughson 23 @ Modesto Christian 76
Ripon 55 @ Riverbank 25
Orestimba bye

Monday, Jan. 24
Modesto Christian 80 @ Escalon 24
Riverbank 31 @ Hughson 45
Ripon 55 @ Orestimba 39
Hilmar bye
Thursday, Jan. 27
Modesto Christian 101 @ Riverbank 22
Hilmar 33 @ Ripon 58
Hughson 41 @ Orestimba 27
Escalon bye
Monday, Jan. 31
Escalon15 @ Riverbank 43
Orestimba 25 @ Modesto Christian 98
Hughson 44 @ Hilmar 33

Ripon bye
Thursday, Feb. 3
Ripon 64 @ Escalon 12
Riverbank 33 @ Orestimba 45
Modesto Christian 98 @ Hilmar 28
Hughson bye
Monday, Feb. 7
Orestimba 52 @ Escalon 31
Hughson 20 @ Ripon 43
Hilmar 45 @ Riverbank 22
Modesto Christian bye

Thursday, Feb. 10
Escalon 25 @ Hughson 45
Orestimba 27 @ Hilmar 44
Ripon 47 @ Modesto Christian 76
Riverbank bye
Tuesday, Feb. 15
Hilmar 49 @ Escalon 29
Modesto Christian 104 @ Hughson 20
Riverbank 27 @ Ripon 61
Orestimba bye
Thursday, Feb. 17
Escalon 16 @ Modesto Christian 89
Hughson W @ Riverbank L
Orestimba 24 @ Ripon 53
Hilmar bye

League Girls Basketball Rep.  Robb Spencer  Modesto Christian High School

All League Selections:

Coach of the Year:  George Contente, Ripon

MVP:
Danielle Thompson, Modesto Christian

All League:
Kendra Contente, Ripon
Charise Holloway, Modesto Christian
Rachel Rodriquez, Ripon
Addie Garza, Hughson
Ruth Waters, Ripon
Roxanne Corella, Orestimba
Alexus Tillman, Modesto Christian
Ashlan Wickstrom, Hilmar
Janelle Luu, Riverbank
Mariah Brown, Modesto Christian
Vanessa Cagle, Modesto Christian
Marisa Genzoli, Hughson

Honorable Mention:
Morgan McFadden, Hilmar
Melissa Armendariz, Hilmar
Brooke Corgiat, Orestimba
Donna Anthieny, Orestimba
Valerie Moore, Modesto Christian
Ami Hood, Escalon
Alyssa Herrera, Hughson
Alyssa Perry, Hughson

Division IV Playoffs:

Tuesday, February 22 @ Home Sites 7:00 p.m.
#16 Bret Harte 50 @ #1 Modesto Christian 94
#9 Ripon68  @ #8 Linden 77
#12 Waterford 30 @ #5 West Campus 60
#13 Liberty Ranch 32 @ #4 Colfax 67
#14 Mariposa L @ #3 Calaveras W
#11 Hilmar 18 @ #6 Capital Christian 58
#10 Hughson 24 @ #7 Argonaut 58
#15 Highlands 19 @ #2 Bear River 65

Thursday,  February 24 @ Home Sites
Linden 44 @ Modesto Christian 90
West Campus 24 @ Colfax 59
Capital Christian 36 @ Calaveras 56
Argonaut 32 @ Bear River 53
      
Wednesday,  March 2 @ Tokay High School
Modesto Christian 83 vs Colfax 51
Calaveras 62 vs Bear River40

Friday, March 4 @ Arco Arena
Calaveras 52 vs Modesto Christian 71
           
NorCal:  Tuesday,  March 8 @ Home Sites
Branson 36 @ Calaveras 40
Colfax 47 @ Lassen 62
Bear River 48 @ Scotts Valley 82
Anderson 30 @ Marin Catholic 67
Byes: #1 St. Mry's (Berkeley,  #2 Modesto Christian,  #3 Piedmont,  #4 Notre Dame
             
Thursday,  March 10 @ Home Sites

St. Mary's 71 vs Branson 36
Lassen 27 vs Notre Dame 50
Piedmont 57 vs Scotts Valley 48
Marin Catholic 67 vs Modesto Christian 74
             
Saturday, March 12 @ Home Sites

Notre Dame 39 vs St. Mary's 60
Piedmont 61 vs Modesto Christian 71

Finals: Saturday,  March 12  5:00 p.m. Folsom High
St. Mary's vs Modesto Christian

State Final: Friday,  March 18 & Saturday, March 19  Arco Arena

Back to Home Page