TVL CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE
2007-08
Meet start time 3:30 p.m.
Three meets including all schools participating.
League Champion is determined as follows: 1 point for each team
a school beats in the first two meets and 2 points for each team a school
beats in the final (3rd) meet. The team with the highest total points
is the League Champion.
Wednesday, Sept. 12 3:30 p.m. Meet
One--All teams @ Tuolumne Regional Park, Modesto
Boys 5K: 1. Riverbank 29 2. Escalon 51 3.
Ripon 73 4. Hughson 76 5. Waterford 127
Girls 5K: 1. Riverbank 21 2. Escalon 38 3.
Ripon 75
Wednesday, Sept. 26 3:30 p.m. Meet
Two--All teams @ Tuolumne Regional Park, Modesto
Boys 5K: 1. Riverbank 20 2. Hughson 53
Girls 5 K: 1. Escalon 23 2. Riverbank 32
3. Ripon 75
Wednesday, Oct. 24 3:30 p.m.
Final Meet--All teams @ Tuolumne Regional Park, Modesto
Boys 5K: 1. Riverbank 21 2. Escalon 48 3.
Hughson 79 4. Ripon 91
1. German Fernandez (R) 14:42 2. Matt Barnum (E) 17:33 3.
Chris Nunez (R) 17:49 4. Octavio Digio (R) 17:52 5. Jacob Hodges
(R) 17:53 6. Zach Tanis (H) 17:56 7. Patrick Barbor (R) 18:02
8. Ben Hodges (R) 18:11 9. Anthony Loogman (E) 18:12
10. Landon Gonzales (E) 18:16
Girls 5K: 1. Escalon 24 2. Riverbank 41 3.
Hughson 72 4. Ripon 106
1. Rearl Rivers (E) 20:45 2. Cynthia Lopez (E) 21:22 3.
Taylor Anderson (R) 21:35 4. Kristah Delucchi (E) 21:42 5.
Amber Machado (H) 21:50 6. Karina Duarte (R) 22:05 7. Faryn
Bolls (E) 22:06 8. Natalia Herrera (R) 22:08 9. Jemma HcHugh
(R) 22:29 10. Jennifer Masters (E) 22:38
Cross Country League Rep. Bruce Edwards Riverbank
Subsection Sat. Nov. 3 @ Angels Camp (Top
8 teams and 10 individuals advance to Section)
Division IV
Boys Team Placement: 3. Riverbank 5 Escalon 7 Hughson
9 Ripon 12 Waterford
Individuals: 1 German Fernandez Riv. 14:51 8. Jacob Hodge
Riv. 17:51 11. Chris Nunez Riv 17:59 12 Matt Barnum Esc. 18:00
15. Zach Tanis Hugh 18:11
Girls Team Placement: 4. Escalon 5 Riverbank 11
Hughson 12 Ripon
Individuals: 13 Pearl Rivers Esc. 21:49 19. Gemma McHugh
Riv. 22:28
Section Sat. Nov. 10 @ Willow Hill, Folsom (Top
3 Teams and 5 individuals advance to State)
Division IV
Boys Team Placement: 1. Riverbank 6 Escalon 7. Hughson
Individuals: 1. German Fernandez Riv. 15:03
(Course Record) 5. Jacob Hodge Riv. 18:02 7. Chris Nunez Riv.
18:01 10. Matt Barnum Esc. 18:09 15. Zach Tanis Hugh. 18:20 17.
Ben Hodges Riv. 18:29 28 Octavio Vigil Riv. 19:15 29. Robert
Sandoval Riv. 19:17 38. Martin Ramos Riv. 20:08
Girls Team Placement: 6. Escalon 7 Riverbank
Individuals: 13. Khrista Delucchi Esc. 22:39 17. Taylor
Anderson Riv. 22:31 18. Annelys Delucchi Esc. 22:39 20. Faryn
Bolls Esc. 22:45
State Sat. Nov. 24 @ Woodward Park
Boys Individuals: State Champ and
New State Record 1. German Fernandez Riverbank 14:24
73. Matt Barnum Escalon 17:13 79. Chris Nunez Riverbank
17:16 87. Jacob Hodges Riverbank 17:21 144.
Ben Hodges Riverbank 18:06 147. Octavio Vigil Riverbank
18:09 182. Martin Ramos Riverbank 19:16 193.
Robert Sandoval Riverbank 19:54
Girls Individuals : 135. Khrista Delucchi Escalon 21:56
Back to Home Page
Back to Archives Page