Valley Foothill League Girls Golf
2017-18
** Preseason Dead Period: July 17
**Practice Begins: August 7
**1st Scrimmage Date: August 19
**1st Contest: August 25
**Last Contest Date: October 18
Scrimmage Schedule
Tuesday, Aug. 22 Scrimmage
Linden @ Mountain House
Summerville @ Hughson
Sonora @ Riverbank
Bret Harte @ Ripon Christian
Escalon @ Gustine
Ripon @ Orestimba
Argonaut @ Hilmar
Thursday, Aug. 24 Scrimmage
Mountain House @ Sonora
Gustine @ Ripon
Ripon Christian @ Argonaut
Hughson @ Escalon
Hilmar @ Summerville
Riverbank @ Bret Harte
Orestimba @ Linden

North & South  Leagues Schedule
Tuesday, Aug. 29
Mountain House @ Hughson
Orestimba @ Ripon Christian
Riverbank @ Gustine
Bret Harte @ Hilmar (Practice)
Linden @ Sonora
Ripon @ Escalon
Summerville @ Argonaut
Thursday, Aug. 31
Hilmar @ Mountain House
Gustine @ Hughson
Ripon Christian @ Riverbank
Orestimba @ Argonaut (Practice)
Linden @ Summerville
Sonora @ Ripon
Escalon @ Bret Harte
Tuesday, Sept. 5
Ripon Christian @ Gustine
Hughson @ Orestimba
Hilmar @ Riverbank
Escalon @ Mountain House (Practice)
Argonaut @ Linden
Bret Harte @ Sonora
Summerville @ Ripon
Thursday, Sept. 7
Hilmar @ Ripon Christian
Gustine @ Orestimba
Riverbank @ Mountain House
Hughson @ Ripon
(Practice)
Linden @ Escalon
Summerville @ Bret Harte
Sonora @ Argonaut
Tuesday, Sept. 12
Orestimba @ Hilmar
Hughson @ Ripon Christian
Mountain House @ Gustine
Summerville @ Riverbank (Practice)
Bret Harte @ Linden
Escalon @ Sonora
Ripon @ Argonaut
Thursday, Sept. 14
Hilmar @ Gustine
Mountain House @ Orestimba
Riverbank @ Hughson
Ripon Christian @ Linden
(Practice)
Argonaut @ Escalon
Bret Harte @ Ripon
Sonora @ Summerville
Tuesday, Sept. 19
Hughson @ Hilmar
Orestimba @ Riverbank
Mountain House @ Ripon Christian
Gustine @ Sonora (Practice)
Ripon @ Linden
Argonaut @ Bret Harte
Escalon @ Summerville
Thursday, Sept. 21
Hughson @ Mountain House
Ripon Christian @ Orestimba
Gustine @ Riverbank
Hilmar @ Bret Harte (Practice)
Sonora @ Linden
Escalon @ Ripon
Argonaut @ Summerville
Monday, Sept. 25 Mid Year  Micke Grove 9:30 a.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 26

Mountain House @ Hilmar
Hughson @ Gustine
Riverbank @ Ripon Christian
Argonaut @ Orestimba
(Practice)
Summerville @ Linden
Ripon @ Sonora
Bret Harte @ Escalon

Thursday, Sept. 28
Gustine @ Ripon Christian
Orestimba @ Hughson
Riverbank @ Hilmar
Mountain House @ Escalon (Practice)
Ripon @ Summerville
Linden @ Argonaut
Sonora @ Bret Harte
Tuesday, Oct. 3
Ripon Christian @ Hilmar
Orestimbas @ Gustine
Mountain House @ Riverbank
Ripon @ Hughson (Practice)
Argonaut @ Sonora
Escalon @ Linden
Bret Harte @ Summerville
Thursday, Oct. 5
Hilmar @ Orestimba
Ripon Christian @ Hughson
Gustine @ Mountain House
Riverbank @ Summerville
(Practice)
Linden @ Bret Harte
Sonora @ Escalon
Argonaut @ Ripon
Tuesday, Oct. 10
Gustine @ Hilmar
Orestimba @ Mountain House
Hughson @ Riverbank
Linden @ Ripon Christian (Practice)
Summerville @ Sonora
Escalon @ Argonaut
Ripon @ Bret Harte
Thrusday, Oct. 12
Hilmar @ Hughson
Riverbank @ Orestimba
Ripon Christian @ Mountain House
Sonora @ Gustine (Practice)
Bret Harte @ Argonaut
Summerville @ Escalon
Linden @ Ripon
Monday, Oct. 16 
Year End Touney
@ Micke Grove Golf Links 9:30 a.m.

TVL & VFL Golf Rep  Ty Pettigrew, Hilmar High School