Valley Foothill League
Golf (Girls)

2018-19
** Preseason Dead Period: July 9
**Practice Begins: July 30
**1st Scrimmage Date: August 10
**1st Contest: August 17
**Last Contest Date: October 18
North & South  Leagues Schedule
Monday, Aug 20
Amador @ Argonaut
Waterford @ Linden
Summerville @ Sonora
Ripon @ Bret Harte
Escalon bye

Tuesday, Aug. 21
Bret Harte @ Summerville
Sonora @ Waterford
Linden @ Amador
Argonaut @ Escalon
Ripon bye
Livingston @ Hilmar
Hughson @ Gustine
Riverbank @ Ripon Christian
Denair @ Orestimba
Thursday, Aug. 23
Waterford @ Escalon
Summerville @ Argonaut
Ripon @ Linden
Bret Harte @ Sonora
Amador bye
Gustine @ Ripon Christian
Orestimba @ Hughson
Riverbank @ Hilmar
Livingston @ Denair

Tuesday, Aug. 28
Sonora @ Ripon
Linden @ Summerville
Argonaut @ Waterford
Escalon @ Amador
Bret Harte bye
Ripon Christian @ Hilmar
Orestimba @ Gustine
Livingston @ Riverbank
Hughson @ Denair
Thursday, Aug. 30
Summerville @ Amador
Ripon @ Escalon
Bret Harte @ Argonaut
Sonora @ Linden
Waterford bye
Hilmar @ Orestimba
Ripon Christian @ Hughson
Gustine @ Livingston
Riverbank @ Denair

Tuesday, Sept. 4
Linden @ Bret Harte
Argonaut @ Ripon
Escalon @ Summerville
Amador @ Waterford
Sonora bye
Gustine @ Hilmar
Orestimba @ Livingston
Hughson @ Riverbank
Denair @ Ripon Christian

Thursday, Sept. 6
Ripon @ Waterford
Bret Harte @ Amador
Sonora @ Escalon
Linden @ Argonaut
Summerville bye

Tuesday, Sept. 11
Argonaut @ Sonora
Escalon @ Bret Harte
Amador @ Ripon
Waterford @ Summerville
Linden bye
Hilmar @ Hughson
Riverbank @ Orestimba
Ripon Christian @ Livingston
Gustine @ Denair
Thursday, Sept. 13
Escalon @ Linden
Amador @ Sonora
Waterford @ Bret Harte
Summerville @ Ripon
Argonaut bye
Hughson @ Livingston
Ripon Christian @ Orestimba
Gustine @ Riverbank
Denair @ Hilmar

Monday, Sept. 17
Mid Year @ Micke Grove
9:30 a.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 18
Argonaut @ Amador
Linden @ Waterford
Sonora @ Summerville
Bret Harte @ Rip;lon
Escalon bye
Thursday, Sept. 20
Summerville @ Bret Harte
Waterford @ Sonora
Amador @ Linden
Escalon @ Argonaut
Ripon bye
Hilmar @ Livingston
Gustine @ Hughson
Ripon Christian @ Riverbank
Orestimba @ Denair

Tuesday, Sept 25
Escalon @ Waterford
Argonaut @ Summerville
Linden @ Ripon
Sonora @ Bret Harte
Amador bye
Ripon Christian @ Gustine
Hughson @ Orestimba
Hilmar @ Riverbank
Denair @ Livingston
Thursday, Sept. 27
Ripon @ Sonora
Summerville @ Linden
Waterford @ Argonaut
Amador @ Escalon
Bret Harte bye
Hilmar @ Ripon Christian
Gustine @ Orestimba
Riverbank @ Livingston
Denair @ Hughson
Monday, Oct. 1
Amador @ Summerville
Escalon @ Ripon
Argonaut @ Bret Harte
Linden @ Sonora
Waterford bye
Tuesday, Oct. 2
Bret Harte @ Linden
Ripon @ Argonaut
Summerville @ Escalon
Waterford @ Amador
Sonora bye
Orestimba @ Hilmar
Hughson @ Ripon Christian
Livingston @ Gustine
Denair @ Riverbank

Thursday, Oct. 4
Waterford @ Ripon
Amador @ Bret Harte
Escalon @ Sonora
Argonaut @ Linden
Summerville bye
Hilmar @ Gustine
Livingston @ Orestimba
Riverbank @ Hughson
Ripon Christian @ Denair

Tuesday, Oct. 9
Sonora @ Argonaut
Bret Harte @ Escalon
Ripon @ Amador
Summerville @ Waterford
Linden bye
Hughson @ Hilmar
Orestimba @ Riverbank
Livingston @ Ripon Christian
Denair @ Gustine
Thursday, Oct. 11
Linden @ Escalon
Sonora @ Amador
Bret Harte @ Waterford
Ripon @ Summerville
Argonaut bye
Livingston @ Hughson
Orestimba @ Ripon Christian
Riverbank @ Gustine
Hilmar @ Denair

Monday, Oct. 15
Year End Tourney
@ Micke Grove 9:30 a.m.


TVL & VFL Golf Rep  Ty Pettigrew, Hilmar High School

Div. 5 Tourney Oct. 22 @ Micke Grove  9:30 a.m..

Masters Tourney Oct. 29 @ The Reserve at Spanos Park, Stockton

NorCal Tourney Nov. 5 @ Sierra View CC, Roseville

State Tourney Nov 13 @ Poppy Hills GC


Back to Home Page

Back to Archives Page