Valley Foothill League
Golf (Girls)

2020-21

North & South  Leagues Schedule

** Preseason Dead Period: July 13
**Practice Begins: Aug. 3
**1st Scrimmage Date: August 14
**1st Contest: August 21
**Last Contest Date: October 20



Monday, Aug. 31
Amador @ Argonaut
Waterford @ Linden
Summerville @ Sonora
Bret Harte @ Ripon
Escalon bye
Tuesday, Sept. 1
Bret Harte @ Summerville
Sonora @ Waterford
Linden @ Amador
Argonaut @ Escalon
Ripon bye
Hilmar @ Hughson
Ripon Christian @ Denair
Orestimba @ Riverbank
Livingston @ Gustine
Thursday, Sept. 3
Waterford @ Escalon
Summerville @ Argonaut
Ripon @ Linden
Bret Harte @ Sonora
Amador bye
Gustine @ Orestimba
Riverbank @ Ripon Christian
Hughson @ Denair
Livingtston @ Hilmar

Tuesday, Sept. 8
Sonora @ Ripon
Linden @ Summerville
Argonaut @ Waterford
Escalon @ Amador
Bret Harte bye
Ripon Christian @ Livingston
Riverbank @ Hughson
Hilmar @ Gustine
Orestimba @ Denair
Thursday, Sept. 10
Amador @ Summerville
Escalon @ Ripon
Bret Harte @ Argonaut
Sonora @ Linden
Waterford bye
Hilmar @ Denair
Gustine @ Hughson
Riverbank @ Livingston
Ripon Christian @ Orestimba

Tuesday, Sept. 15
Linden @ Bret Harte
Argonaut @ Ripon
Summerville @ Escalon
Waterford @ Amador
Sonora bye
Hughson @ Livingston
Denair @ Riverbank
Ripon Christian @ Gustine
Orestimba @ Hilmar
Thursday, Sept. 17


Ripon @ Waterford
Bret Harte @ Amador
Escalon @ Sonora
Argonaut @ Linden
Summerville bye
Monday, Sept. 21
Argonaut @ Sonora
Escalon @ Bret Harte
Ripon @ Amador
Waterford @ Summerville
Linden bye


Tuesday, Sept. 22
Escalon @ Linden
Amador @ Sonora
Waterford @ Bret Harte
Summerville @ Ripon
Argonaut bye
Denair @ Gustine
Riverbank @ Hilmar
Hughson @ Ripon Christian
Livingston @ Orestimba
Thursday, Sept. 24
Argonaut @ Amador
Linden @ Waterford
Sonora @ Summerville
Ripon @ Bret Harte
Escalon bye
Hughson @ Hilmar
Denair @ Ripon Christian
Riverbank @ Orestimba
Gustine @ Livingston
Monday, Sept. 28
Mid Year Tourney  Micke Grove 9:30 a.m.
Tuesday, Sept 29
Summerville @ Bret Harte
Waterford @ Sonora
Amador @ Linden
Escalon @ Argonaut
Ripon bye
Orestimba @ Gustine
Ripon Christian @ Riverbank
Denair @ Hughson
Hilmar @ Livingston
Thursday, Oct. 1
Escalon @ Waterford
Argonaut @ Summerville
Linden @ Ripon
Sonora @ Bret Harte
Amador bye
Livingston @ Ripon Christian
Hughson @ Riverbank
Gustine @ Hilmar
Denair @ Orestimba
Monday, Oct. 5
Ripon @ Sonora
Summerville @ Linden
Waterford @ Argonaut
Amador @ Escalon
Bret Harte bye
Tuesday, Oct. 6
Summerville @ Amador
Ripon @ Escalon
Argonaut @ Bret Harte
Linden @ Sonora
Waterford bye
Denair @ Hilmar
Hughson @ Gustine
Livingston @ Riverbank
Orestimba @ Ripon Christian
Thursday, Oct. 8
Bret Harte @ Lilnden
Ripon @ Argonaut
Escalon @ Summerville
Amador @ Waterford
Sonora bye
Livingston @ Hughson
Riverbank @ Denair
Gustine @ Ripon Christian
Hilmar @ Orestimba
Monday, Oct. 12
Waterford @ Ripon
Amador @ Bret Harte
Sonora @ Escalon
Linden @ Argonaut
Summerville bye
Tuesday, Oct. 13
Sonora @ Argonaut
Bret Harte @ Escalon
Amador @ Ripon
Summerville @ Waterford
Linden bye
Hilmar @ Ripon Christian
Riverbank @ Gustine
Denair @ Livingston
Orestimba @ Hughson
Thursday, Oct. 15
Linden @ Escalon
Sonora @ Amador
Bret Harte @ Waterford
Ripon @ Summerville
Argonaut bye
Gustine @ Denai
Hilmar @ Riverbank
Ripon Christian @ Hughson
Orestimba @ Livingston
Monday, Oct. 19
Year End Tourney
@ Micke Grove 9:30 a.m.



TVL & VFL Golf Rep  Ty Pettigrew, Hilmar High School
Athletic Director Rep  Scott Winton, Livingston High School

Div. 5 Tourney Oct. 26 @ Micke Grove  9:30 a.m..

Masters Tourney Nov. 2 @ The Reserve at Spanos Park, Stockton


NorCal Tourney Nov. 9 TBA

State Tourney Nov 18 TBA


Back to Home Page

Back to Archives Page