VALLEY FOOTHILL NORTH GIRLS GOLF 2022-23

Preseason Dead Period: July 11

Practice Begins: Aug. 1   1st Scrimmage: Fri. Aug. 12

1st Contest: Fri. Aug. 19    Last Contest: Tues. Oct. 19

Tuesday, Aug. 23

Argonaut bye

Summerville 289 @ BH 230

Escalon 253 @ Sonora 213

Ripon bye

Amador bye

Wednesday, Aug. 24

Amador 334 @ Argonaut 172

Thursday, Aug. 25

Amador 341 @ BH 220

Escalon bye

Summerville bye

Sonora 183 @ Ripon 150

Argonaut bye

Tuesday, Aug. 30

Summerville 231 @ Ripon 153

Amador 225 @ Escalon 152

Bret Harte 220 @ Argonaut 175

Sonora bye

Wednesday, Aug. 31

Sonora bye

Thursday, Sept. 1

Ripon 144 @ Escalon 168

Sonora 259 @ Bret Harte 217

Argonaut 185 @ Summerville 266

Amador bye

Tuesday, Sept. 6

Bret Harte bye

Ripon  156 @ Argonaut 152

Amador 304 @ Sonora 202

Summerville bye

Escalon bye

Wednesday, Sept. 7

Esc @ Summerville 9/28

Thursday, Sept. 8

Sonora bye

Amador @ Ripon     10/13

Argonaut bye

Escalon @ Bret Harte      10/04

Summerville bye

Tuesday, Sept. 13

Amador 313 @ Summerville 271

Sonora 245 @ Argonaut 172

Bret Harte 177 @ Ripon 160

Escalon bye

Wednesday, Sept.14

 

Thursday, Sept. 15

Escalon 250 @ Argonaut 173

Amador bye

Ripon bye

Sonora 202 @ Summerville 238

Bret Harte bye

Monday, Sept 19  Mid Year Tourney

1.   Argonaut 330  2. Ripon 354  3. Bret Harte 409  4. Escalon 417  5. Sonora 444  6. Summerville 506  7. Amador 597

Tuesday, Sept. 20

Argonaut bye

Bret Harte 205 @ Summerville 258

Sonora 162 @ Escalon 161

Ripon bye

Amador bye

Wednesday, Sept.21

Argonaut 166 @ Amador 206

Thursday, Sept. 22

Bret Harte 206 @ Amador302

Escalon bye

Summerville bye

Ripon 171 @ Sonora 207

Argonaut bye

Tuesday, Sept. 27

Ripon 180 @ Summerville 278

Escalon @ Amador   10/10

Argonaut 173 @ Bret Harte 214

Sonora bye

Wednesday, Sept. 28

Sonora bye

Thursday, Sept. 29

Escalon @ Ripon

Bret Harte @ Sonora

Summerville @ Argonaut

Amador bye

 

Tuesday, Oct. 4

Bret Harte bye

Argonaut @ Ripon

Sonora @ Amador

Summerville bye

Escalon bye

Wednesday, Oct. 5

Summerville @ Escalon

Thursday, Sept. 6

Sonora bye

Ripon @ Amador

Argonaut bye

Bret Harte @ Escalon

Summerville bye

Tuesday, Oct. 11

Summerville @ Amador

Argonaut @ Sonora

Ripon @ Bret Harte

Escalon bye

 

Wednesday, Oct. 12

 

Thursday, Sept. 13

Argonaut @ Escalon

Amador bye

Ripon bye

Summerville @ Sonora

Bret Harte bye

Monday, Oct. 17  Year End Tourney

Monday Oct. 24 Division 5 Tournament @ MLL Host

Monday Oct. 31  Masters @ The Reserve at Spanos Park

Monday Nov. 7  NORCAL @ TBA

Wednesday, Nov. 16 @ TBA

 

VALLEY FOOTHILL SOUTH GIRLS GOLF 2022-23

Preseason Dead Period: July 13

Practice Begins: Aug. 1

1st Scrimmage: Fri. Aug. 12

1st Contest: Fri. Aug. 19

Last Contest: Tues. Oct. 19

Tuesday, Aug. 23

Hilmar bye

Riverbank bye

Denair 259 @ Livingston 184

Hughson 163 @ Orestimba 214

Thursday, Aug. 25

Denair bye

Hilmar 164 @ Riverbank 175

Hughson bye

Orestimba FF @ Livingston 238

Tuesday, Aug. 30

Hilmar 169 @ Hughson 186

Denair bye

Orestimba 208@ Riverbank 164

Livingston bye

Thursday, Sept. 1

Orestimba

Riverbank bye

Hughson 167 @ Denair FF

Livingston 297 @ Hilmar 206

Tuesday, Sept. 6

Livingston bye

Riverbank 189 @ Hughson 172

Hilmar

Denair FF @ Orestimba FF

Thursday, Sept. 8

Hilmar 155 @ Denair FF

Hughson bye

Riverbank 246 @ Livingston 248

Orestimba bye

Tuesday, Sept. 13

Hughson 236 @ Livingston 240

Denair FF @ Riverbank 170

Orestimba FF @ Hilmar 210

 

Monday, Sept 19  Mid Year Tourney

     1.  Hilmar 386  2. Hughson 403  3. Livingston 459  4. Riverbank 460  5. Orestimba 559  6. Denair NS

Tuesday, Sept. 20

 

Thursday, Sept. 22

Hilmar bye

Riverbank bye

Livingston @ Denair

Orestimba @ Hughson

Tuesday, Sept. 27

Denair bye

Riverbank @ Hilmar

Hughson bye

Livingston @ Orestimba

Thursday, Sept. 29

Hughson @ Hilmar

Denair bye

Riverbank @ Orestimba

Livingston bye

Tuesday, Oct. 4

Orestimba bye

Riverbank bye

Denair @ Hughson

Hilmar @ Livingston

Thursday, Sept. 6

Livingston bye

Hughson @ Riverbank

Hilmar bye

Orestimba @ Denair

Tuesday, Oct. 11

Denair @ Hilmar

Hughson bye

Livingston @ Riverbank

Orestimba bye

Thursday, Sept. 13

Livingston @ Hughson

Riverbank @ Denair

Hilmar @ Orestimba

Monday, Oct. 17  Year End Tourney

Monday Oct. 24 Division 5 Tournament @ MLL Host

Monday Oct. 31  Masters @ The Reserve at Spanos Park

Monday Nov. 7  NORCAL @ TBA

Wednesday, Nov. 16 @ TBA