VALLEY FOOTHILL NORTH GIRLS GOLF 2022-23

Preseason Dead Period: July 11

Practice Begins: Aug. 1   1st Scrimmage: Fri. Aug. 12

1st Contest: Fri. Aug. 19    Last Contest: Tues. Oct. 19

Tuesday, Aug. 23

Argonaut bye

Summerville 289 @ BH 230

Escalon 253 @ Sonora 213

Ripon bye

Amador bye

Wednesday, Aug. 24

Amador 334 @ Argonaut 172

Thursday, Aug. 25

Amador 341 @ BH 220

Escalon bye

Summerville bye

Sonora 183 @ Ripon 150

Argonaut bye

Tuesday, Aug. 30

Summerville 231 @ Ripon 153

Amador 225 @ Escalon 152

Bret Harte 220 @ Argonaut 175

Sonora bye

Wednesday, Aug. 31

Sonora bye

Thursday, Sept. 1

Ripon 144 @ Escalon 168

Sonora 259 @ Bret Harte 217

Argonaut 185 @ Summerville 266

Amador bye

Tuesday, Sept. 6

Bret Harte bye

Ripon  156 @ Argonaut 152

Amador 304 @ Sonora 202

Summerville bye

Escalon bye

Wednesday, Sept. 7

Esc 214 @ Summerville 258

Thursday, Sept. 8

Sonora bye

Amador 279 @ Ripon 191

Argonaut bye

Escalon 225 @ Bret Harte 213

Summerville bye

Tuesday, Sept. 13

Amador 313 @ Summerville 271

Sonora 245 @ Argonaut 172

Bret Harte 177 @ Ripon 160

Escalon bye

Wednesday, Sept.14

 

Thursday, Sept. 15

Escalon 250 @ Argonaut 173

Amador bye

Ripon bye

Sonora 202 @ Summerville 238

Bret Harte bye

     Monday, Sept 19  Mid Year Tourney

1.   Argonaut 330  2. Ripon 354  3. Bret Harte 409  4. Escalon 417  5. Sonora 444 

6. Summerville 506  7. Amador 597

Tuesday, Sept. 20

Argonaut bye

Bret Harte 205 @ Summerville 258

Sonora 162 @ Escalon 161

Ripon bye

Amador bye

Wednesday, Sept.21

Argonaut 166 @ Amador 206

Thursday, Sept. 22

Bret Harte 206 @ Amador302

Escalon bye

Summerville bye

Ripon 171 @ Sonora 207

Argonaut bye

Tuesday, Sept. 27

Ripon 180 @ Summerville 278

Escalon 158 @ Amador 302

Argonaut 173 @ Bret Harte 214

Sonora bye

Wednesday, Sept. 28

Sonora bye

Thursday, Sept. 29

Escalon191 @ Ripon 154

Bret Harte 200 @ Sonora 193

Summerville 270 @ Argonaut 177

Amador bye

 

Tuesday, Oct. 4

Bret Harte bye

Argonaut 173 @ Ripon 180

Sonora 211 @ Amador 338

Summerville bye

Escalon bye

Wednesday, Oct. 5

Summerville 186 @ Escalon 153

Thursday, Oct. 6

Sonora bye

Ripon 180 @ Amador 338

Argonaut bye

Bret Harte 163  @ Escalon 158

Summerville bye

Tuesday, Oct. 11

Summerville @ Amador

Argonaut 161 @ Sonora 204

Ripon 203 @ Bret Harte 217

Escalon bye

 

Wednesday, Oct. 12

 

Thursday, Oct. 13

Argonaut 144 @ Escalon 166

Amador bye

Ripon bye

Summerville 235 @ Sonora 216

Bret Harte bye

    Monday, Oct. 17   Year End Tourney

1.  Argonaut 373 & Ripon 373   2. Escalon 438   3. Bret Harte 450   4. Sonora 452  

5. Summerville 520  6. Amador 555 

 

VALLEY FOOTHILL SOUTH GIRLS GOLF 2022-23

Preseason Dead Period: July 13

Practice Begins: Aug. 1

1st Scrimmage: Fri. Aug. 12

1st Contest: Fri. Aug. 19

Last Contest: Tues. Oct. 19

Tuesday, Aug. 23

Hilmar bye

Riverbank bye

Denair 259 @ Livingston 184

Hughson 163 @ Orestimba 214

Thursday, Aug. 25

Denair bye

Hilmar 164 @ Riverbank 175

Hughson bye

Orestimba FF @ Livingston 238

Tuesday, Aug. 30

Hilmar 169 @ Hughson 186

Denair bye

Orestimba 208@ Riverbank 164

Livingston bye

Thursday, Sept. 1

Orestimba

Riverbank bye

Hughson 167 @ Denair FF

Livingston 297 @ Hilmar 206

Tuesday, Sept. 6

Livingston bye

Riverbank 189 @ Hughson 172

Hilmar

Denair FF @ Orestimba FF

Thursday, Sept. 8

Hilmar 155 @ Denair FF

Hughson bye

Riverbank 246 @ Livingston 248

Orestimba bye

Tuesday, Sept. 13

Hughson 236 @ Livingston 240

Denair FF @ Riverbank 170

Orestimba FF @ Hilmar 210

 

    Monday, Sept 19  Mid Year Tourney

     1.  Hilmar 386  2. Hughson 403  3. Livingston 459  4. Riverbank 460  5. Orestimba 559 

    6. Denair NS

Tuesday, Sept. 20

 

Thursday, Sept. 22

Hilmar bye

Riverbank bye

Livingston 247 @ Denair FF

Orestimba 235 @ Hughson 175

Tuesday, Sept. 27

Denair bye

Riverbank 265 @ Hilmar 205

Hughson bye

Livingston 174 @ Orestimba 224

Thursday, Sept. 29

Hughson 230 @ Hilmar 223

Denair bye

Riverbank 175 @ Orestimba 224

Livingston bye

Tuesday, Oct. 4

Orestimba bye

Riverbank bye

Denair FF @ Hughson 151

Hilmar 211 @ Livingston 244

Thursday, Sept. 6

Livingston bye

Hughson 163 @ Riverbank 186

Hilmar bye

Orestimba 219 @ Denair FF

Tuesday, Oct. 11

Denair FF @ Hilmar 129

Hughson bye

Livingston 169 @ Riverbank 160

Orestimba bye

Thursday, Sept. 13

Livingston 189 @ Hughson 173

Riverbank 173 @ Denair 231

Hilmar 158 @ Orestimba 203

    Monday, Oct. 17  Year End Tourney

    1. Hilmar 420  2. Hughson 440  3. Riverbank 470  4. Livingston 480  5. Orestimba 520 

    6. Denair NS

   Monday Oct. 24 Division 5 Tournament @ MLL Host

   Qualifying To Masters  1. Gabriella Ilardi, Ripon 71    6. Katie Martin, Ripon 84   8. Lucy Albaugh,  Escalon 87  11. Emily Cogswell, Hilmar 91

Team 2. Ripon 492   5. Hilmar 563    7. Hughson 610

  

   Monday Oct. 31  Masters @ The Reserve at Spanos Park

             Individual Scores: Gabriella Ilardi, Ripon 73   Katie Martin, Ripon 89

 

   Monday Nov. 7  NORCAL @ TBA

 

   Wednesday, Nov. 16 @ TBA

 

All League:

Gabi Ilardi, Ripon

Lucy Allbaugh, Escalon

Emily Cogswell, Hilmar

Lilly Ulrich, Hughson

Katie Martin, Ripon

Valarie Quaid, Hilmar

Mahalla Guzman, Riverbank

Kylee Carry, Hughson

Aless Chavez, Livingston

Safa Parnell, Hughson

Desirae Vargas, Riverbank

Aaliyah Martinez, Ripon