TVL Boys Soccer Schedule

2012


Mon. Sept. 10   4:00 p.m.
Escalon 2 @ Riverbank 3
Orestimba bye
Hughson 3 @ Hilmar 3
Ripon bye
Wed. Sept. 12  4:00 p.m.
Ripon 3 @ Escalon 4
Riverbank 7 @ Orestimba 0
Hilmar bye
Hughson bye
Mon. Sept. 17  4:00 p.m.
Orestimba 4 @ Escalon 7
Hughson 0 @ Ripon 2
Hilmar 1  @ Riverbank 7

Wed. Sept. 19  4:00 p.m.
Escalon 2 @ Hughson 3
Orestimba 2 @ Hilmar 2
Ripon bye
Riverbank bye
Mon. Sept. 24  4:00 p.m.
Hilmar 4 @ Escalon 1
Hughson bye
Riverbank 5 @ Ripon 0
Orestimba bye
Wed. Sept. 26  4:00 p.m.
Escalon bye
Hughson @ Riverbank
Orestimba 1 @ Ripon 5
Hilmar bye
Mon. Oct. 1  4:00 p.m.
Riverbank bye
Hilmar 1 @ Ripon 5
Hughson 1 @ Orestimba 3
Escalon bye
Wed. Oct. 3  4:00 p.m.
Riverbank 4 @ Escalon 1
Orestimba bye
Hilmar 3 @ Hughson 1
Ripon bye
Mon. Oct. 8  4:00 p.m.
Escalon 1 @ Ripon 3
Orestimba 0 @ Riverbank 6
Hilmar bye
Hughson bye
Wed. Oct. 10  4:00 p.m.
Escalon 3 @ Orestimba 0
Ripon 2 @ Hughson 1
Riverbank 5 @ Hilmar 2

Mon. Oct. 15  4:00 p.m.
Hughson @ Escalon
Hilmar 3 @ Orestimba 1
Ripon bye
Riverbank bye
Wed. Oct. 17  4:00 p.m.
Escalon 0 @ Hilmar 2
Hughson bye
Ripon 1 @ Riverbank 3
Orestimba bye
Mon. Oct. 22  4:00 p.m.
Escalon bye
Riverbank 4 @ Hughson 2
Ripon 1 @ Orestimba 2
Hilmar bye
Wed. Oct. 24  4:00 p.m.
Riverbank bye
Ripon 4 @ Hilmar 0
Orestimba 6 @ Hughson 4
Escalon bye
Thursday, Oct. 25
Hughson @ Riverbank
If necessary
TVL Boys Soccer Rep.  Jamie DeBruynm, Ripon High School

TVL Soccer All League

Coach of the Year: 
Martin Gonzales Jr., Riverbank
Co-MVP:
Jonathan Rodriquez, Sr., Riverbank
Co-MVP: 
Arik Anaya, Sr., Ripon
 
Riverbank
Eric Hernandez, Jr.
Kenny Veliz, Sr.
Ivan Vigil, Sr.
Rafael Ramirez, Sr.
Ruben Lopez, Sr.
Rodrigo Quintero, Soph.
 
Ripon
Jack Brierly, Sr.
Matt Uecker, Jr.
Emmanuel Sanchez, Soph.
Henk Gaalswyk, Sr.
 
Hilmar
Osiris Guerrero, Jr.
Adrian Yepez, Fr.
Omar Fulgencio, Jr.
Devon Medeiros, Jr.
 
Escalon
Hugo Cervantes, Sr.
Jose Pantoja, Jr.
 
Orestimba
Alex Bueno, Sr.
Nestor Trigueros, Sr.
 
Hughson
Fernando Sanchez, Sr.
Jesus Ramos, Sr.
 
Honorable Mention
 
Riverbank
Martin Pantoja, Sr.
Fernando Reyes, Sr.
Noe Garcia, Jr.
Oscar Jimenez, Soph.
Armando Rodriguez, Sr.
Jesus Yepez, Jr.
 
Ripon
Jordan Boyt, Sr.
Flavio Valadao, Jr.
Johnathan Soto, Fr.
Jose Garcia, Fr.
Aaron Aguilar, Sr.
 
Hilmar
Junior Cadenas, Sr.
Gabriel Texeira, Jr.
Alex Lopez, Jr.
Alfonso Moran, Sr.
Andres Moran, Jr.
 
Escalon
Octavio Vallodolid, Jr.
Juan Vazquez, Soph.
Luis Chavez, Jr.
 
Orstimba
Juan Alvarez, Jr.
Alvaro Arciniega, Soph.
Liam Burk, Fr.
Jesus Ramirez, Sr.
Pedro Guzman, Sr.
Diego Perez, Sr.
Aaron Salentine, Sr.
 
Hughson
Rey Villalobos, Sr.
Eduardo Barron, Sr.
 
Playoffs: 3 teams qualify to Section Playoffs: Riverbank, Ripon & Hilmar

First Round:
Thursday, November 1, 2012  3:00 p.m.

Division V

#8 Ripon 1 @ #1 West Campus 4
#5 Venture Academy 0 @ #4 Linden 1
#6 Highlands 0 @ #3 Delhi 3
#7 Bret Harte 0 @ #2 Riverbank 4
Division VI
Holt Academy 1 @ Capital Christian 10
Hilmar 4 @ Cristo Rey 4  (5-3 PK's)
Millenium 0 @ Encina 4
Summerville 0 @ Gustine 2

Wednesday, November 7, 2012  3:00 p.m.
Div. V
Linden 1 @ West Campus 2
Delhi 1 @ Riverbank 1 (PK'S 5-4)
Div. VI
Cristo Rey 0 @ Capital Christian 2
Encina 2 @ Gustine 3

Finals
Saturday, November 10, 2012  Lincoln of Stockton
Div. V
West Campus 2  Riverbank 1

Div. VI
Capital Christian 6  Gustine 2

Back to Home Page

Back to Archives