TVL
Girls Soccer Schedule
2021-22
When playing back to back on same field: Varsity first if the field is not lighted
JV first if the field is lighted
Dead Period: October 11
Start Practice: November 1
First Scrimmage: November 12
First Game: November 19
Last Game: February 4
Wednesday, Dec. 15
3:30 p.m. |
Friday, Dec. 17
3:30 p.m. |
|
Tuesday, Jan. 4 3:30 p.m. |
Wednesday, Jan. 5
3:30 p.m. |
Friday, Jan. 7 3:30
p.m. |
Wednesday, Jan. 12
3:30 p.m. |
Friday, Jan. 14 3:30 p.m. |
|
Tuesday, Jan. 18
3:30 p.m. |
Wednesday, Jan. 19
3:30 p.m. |
Friday, Jan.
21 3:30 p.m. |
Wednesday, Jan. 26
3:30 p.m. |
Friday, Jan. 28 3:30 p.m. |
|
Wednesday, Feb. 2
3:30 p.m. |
Friday, Feb 4 3:30
p.m. |
TVL Girls Soccer Rep. Jamie Humrichouse, Escalon High School
TVL AD Rep John Bartlett, Riverbank High School
TVL Girls Soccer All League Awards
Coach of the Year- Ripon- Bryce Perkins, Aubree Pelon, Devon Denhart
Most Valuable Player/All League- Maddy Winter, Sr., Ripon
Most Valuable Offense/All League-Rufina Vera, Sr., Livingston
Most Valuable Defense/All League-Gabriella Ilardi, Jr., Ripon
All League
Olivia Maragos, Fr. Ripon
Katie Rhodes, So., Ripon
Jaydin Kroutil, Jr., Ripon
Ines Rodriguez, Jr., Ripon
Alex Mota, Sr., Livingston
Alondra Gutierrez, Jr., Livingston
Celeste Soto, Sr., Livingston
Abigayle Onate, Jr., Livingston
Ainsley Wood, Sr., Riverbank
Clarissa Verduzco, Sr., Riverbank
Alyssa Perez, Jr., Riverbank
Cali Granis, So., Escalon
Alyssa Ball, So., Escalon
Haylee Barajas, Sr., Escalon
Kylie Bosch, Jr., Hughson
Logann Meyer, Jr., Hughson
Julie Parks, Jr., Hughson
Ashlyn Azevedo, Sr., Hilmar
Araceli Gutierrez, Sr. Hilmar
Honorable Mention
Makenna Pokorny, Jr., Ripon
Elena Parenti-Gomez, Fr., Ripon
Katie Martin, So., Ripon
Kaitlyn Espinola, So., Ripon
Kaitlyn Espinosa, So., Ripon
Ariana Daniels, Jr., Ripon
Alyson Harvey, So., Ripon
Maya Gomez, Sr., Livingston
Karina Duran, Sr., Livingston
Stephanie Mercado, Sr., Livingston
Mia Mujica, So., Livingston
Gisel Ponce, So., Livingston
Diana Quezada, Jr., Riverbank
Marissa Cruz, Sr., Riverbank
Abby Moreno, Jr., Riverbank
Alexia Martinez, Fr., Riverbank
Naomi Jimenez, Fr., Riverbank
Giovanna Padilla, Jr., Escalon
Natalie Titsworth, So., Escalon
Hannah Wampler, So., Escalon
Karisa McNeil, Fr., Escalon
Hannah Stanfill, Hilmar
Sofia Moreno, Hilmar
Section Playoffs
Div 4
Feb. 16
Ripon 2
West Park 4
Feb. 11
Sonora 7
Escalon 0
Div 5
Feb. 11
Colfax 4
Riverbank 1