TVL SOFTBALL
2016-17


Dead Period: Jan. 16
Practice Begins: Feb. 6
1st Scrimmage: Feb. 18
1st Contest: Feb. 24
Last Contest: May 10

All games start at 4:00 p.m.

Thursday, March 16
Riverbank 0 @ Escalon 10
Modesto Christian 3 @ Mountain House 23
Hilmar 4 @ Hughson 9
Ripon bye
Tuesday, March 21
Escalon 9 @ Ripon 1
Mountain House 11 @ Riverbank 12
Hilmar 19 @ Modesto Christian 3
Hughson bye
Thursday, March 23
Escalon 25 @ Mountain House 1
Ripon 12 @ Hughson 2
Riverbank 6 @ Hilmar 11
Modesto Christian bye
Tuesday, March 28
Hughson 1 @ Escalon 2
Mountain House 0 @ Hilmar 10
Modesto Christian 0 @ Ripon 15
Riverbank bye
Thursday, March 30
Escalon 8 @ Hilmar 5
Hughson 26 @ Modesto Christian 0
Ripon 11 @ Riverbank 1
Mountain House bye
Tuesday, April 4
Modesto Christian 0 @ Escalon 13
Hughson 12 @ Riverbank 1
Ripon 12 @ Mountain House 0
Hilmar bye
Thursday, April 6
Riverbank 13 @ Modesto Christian 1
Hilmar 4 @ Ripon 11
Mountain House 0 @ Hughson 16
Escalon bye
Tuesday, April 11
Escalon 14 @ Riverbank 0
Mountain House 21 @ Modesto Christian 2
Hughson 2 @ Hilmar 1
Ripon bye
Thursday, April 13
Ripon 9 @ Escalon 10
Riverbank 13 @ Mountain House 3
Modesto Christian 0 @ Hilmar 20
Hughson bye
Easter April 16      Spring Break
Tuesday, April 25
Mountain House 1 @ Escalon 14
Hughson 9 @ Ripon 15
Hilmar 8 @ Riverbank 0
Modesto Christian bye
Thursday, April 27
Escalon 0 @ Hughson 1
Hilmar 23 @ Mountain House 3
Ripon 14 @ Modesto Christian 2
Riverbank bye
Tuesday, May 2
Hilmar0  @ Escalon 11
Modesto Christian0  @ Hughson 16
Riverbank 4 @ Ripon 14
Mountain House bye
Thursday, May 4
Escalon 13 @ Modesto Christian 0
Riverbank 0 @ Hughson 13
Mountain House4  @ Ripon 14
Hilmar bye   
Tuesday, May 9
Modesto Christian 2 @ Riverbank 17
Ripon 11 @ Hilmar 1
Hughson 23 @ Mountain House 1
Escalon bye

TVL Softball Rep    Cassi Ross   Riverbank High School

Coach of the Year: Art Brooks, Escalon

All Leargue
Most Valuable Player: Mikaela Ferreira, Ripon
Best Offensive Player: Joslyn Beliera, Riverbank
Best Pitcher: Charge Hoskins, Escalon
Best Defensive Plsyer: Megan Lutz, Hughson
Izzzy Starr, Mountain House
Miranda Gray, Hilmar
Sarah Hughes, Hilmar
Kassidy Mendes, Hilmar
Cristina Perez, Riverbank
Kali Gose, Hughson
Amanda Fisher, Hughson
Megan Shuayto, Hughson
Mackenzie Duval, Escalon
Ashley Duval, Escalon
Arabella Strach, Escalon
Molly Brown, Escalon
Hannah Boyd, Escalon
Shay Fertado, Ripon
Lili Mejia, Ripon
Hoku Lee, Ripon
Jennick Baldwin, Ripon
Sydney Vernon, Ripon
Honorable Mention
Lily Dillard, Ripon
Hana Lee, Ripon
Vanessa Nguyen, Mountain House
Katie Thornsberry, Hughson
Taylor Applegate, Hughson
Hailie Webster, Escalon
Katelyn Canella, Hilmar
McKenzie Martinez, Hilmar
Cheyenne Hughes, Hilmar
Alyssa Frear, Riverbank
Lily Gallagher, Riverbank
Emily Parsons, Modesto Christian

Division IV Playoffs
Tuesday, May 16  4:00 p.m.
Los Banos 4 @ Hughson 1

Division V Playoffs
Wednesday, May 17 4:00 p.m.
Orestimba 0  @ Escalon 15
Bear River 10 @ Amador 3
Hilmar 0 @ Mariposa 11
Waterford 6 @ Ripon 9

Saturday, May 20 Arnaiz Softball Complex, Stockton
Bear River vs Escalon 11:30 a.m.
Mariposa vs Ripon  11:30 a.m.
Escalon/Bear River vs Mariposa/Ripon 4:30 p.m.


Back to Home Page

Back to Archives Page