TVL COED TENNIS SCHEDULE
Preseason Dead Period: January 20
Practice Begins: February 4
1st Scrimmage Date: February 22
1st Contest Date: February 28
Last Contest Date: April 30 Team Tennis


2013-14

Friday, March 21  3:30 p.m.
Riverbank 2 @ Escalon 7
Modesto Christian 9 @ Hughson 0
Orestimba 0 @ Ripon 9
Tuesday, March25    3:30 p.m.
Orestimba 1 @ Escalon 8
Ripon 8 @ Hughson 1
Riverbank 4 @ Modesto Christian 5
Friday, March 28    3:30 p.m.
Escalon 5 @ Modesto Christian 4
Ripon 5 @ Riverbank 4
Hughson 2 @ Orestimba 7
Tuesday March April 1    3:30 p.m.
Escalon 9 @ Hughson 0
Riverbank 7 @ Orestimba 2
Modesto Christian 2 @ Ripon 7
Friday, April 4    3:30 p.m.
Ripon 2 @ Escalon 7
Orestimba 2 @ Modesto Christian 7
Hughson 2 @ Riverbank 7
Tuesday, April 8   3:30 p.m.
Escalon 5 @ Riverbank 4
Hughson 1 @ Modesto Christian 8
Ripon 9 @ Orestimba 0
Friday, April 11    3:30 p.m.
Escalon 7 @ Orestimba 2
Hughson 0 @ Ripon 9
Modesto Christian 5 @ Riverbank 4
Tuesday, April 15   3:30 p.m.
Modesto Christian 2 @ Escalon 7
Riverbank 3 @ Ripon 6
Orestimba 5 @ Hughson 4
Thursday, April 17  3:30 p.m.
Hughson 0 @ Escalon 9
Orestimba 2 @ Riverbank 7
Ripon 6 @ Modesto Christian 3
Spring Break           April 20   Easter

Tuesday, April 29  3:30 p.m.
Escalon 5 @ Ripon 4
Modesto Christian 5 @ Orestimba 4
Riverbank 7 @ Hughson 2
Last Play Date for Individual Tennis   May 3

League Tourney: Friday, May 2
& Saturday, May 3   SOS Club Modesto

TVL Tennis Rep.   Bruce Edwards, Riverbank High School

Coach of the Year: Robert Mayfield, Ripon High School

All League:
Boys
Juan Alfaro, Riverbank Most Valuable Player
Ashton Redberg, Escalon
Jeremy Parks, Ripon
Marcus Dunningham, Orestimba
Ian Flanders, Ripon
Nathan Machado, Ripon
Bryce Coutrakis, Ripon
Santiago Uranday, Modesto Christian
Trant Dudalt, Escalon
Nathan Martinez, Riverbank
Rigo Garcia, Riverbank
Elesio Gonzalez, Riverbank
Marc Ney, Escalon
Connor Soderstrom, Modesto Christian
Girls
Taylor Laugero, Escalon Most Valuable Player
Linda Erazo, Riverbank
Maggie Casteel, Escalon
Taylor Busch, Escalon
Jackey Stokes, Modesto Christian
Ali Stokes, Modesto Christian
Savannah Bickle, Ripon
Alex Biggs, Hughson
Kaitlynn Mayfield, Escalon
Shannon Wesley, Ripon
Josie Redberg, Escalon
Maddison Flanders, Ripon
Gabrielle Persak, Modesto Christian
Alex Wagner, Modesto Christian
Olivia Sun, Modesto Christian
Clair Fitzgerald, Escalon

Div. III Coed Playoffs:  
Team Playoffs:
3 team qualify for Section Playoffs
1. Escalon  2. Ripon  3. Modesto Christian
May 5 @ Home Sites  3:30 p.m.
Waterford 1 @  Modesto Christian 8
May 6 @ Home Sites 3:30 p.m.
Ripon 9 @ Forest Lake Christian 0
Escalon bye
Modesto Christian 1 @ Placer 8
May 12 Home Sites 3:30 p.m.
Ripon @ Placer
Bear River @ Escalon
May 14 Home Sites 3:30 p.m.

May 16  Finals  Oak Park, Stockton   3:30 p.m.

Individual Playoffs @ Oak Park, Stockton
May 8 &9
Boys

#1 Singles: Bryce Coutrakis, Ripon
#2 Singles: Ashton Redberg, Escalon
#1 Doubles: Jeremy Parks/Nathan Machado, Ripon
#2 Doubles: Juan Alfaro/Rigo Garcia, Riverbank

Girls
#1 Singles: Taylor Laugero, Escalon
#2 Singles: Linda Erazo, Riverbank
#1 Doubles: Ali Stokes/Jackey Stokes, Modesto Christian
#2 Doubles: Taylor Busch/Maggie Casteel, Escalon

Mixed Doubles
#1 Marc Ney/Kaitlynn Mayfield, Escalon
#2 Ian Flanders/Maddison Flanders, Ripon


Back to Home Page

Back to Archives Page