Wednesday, April 1
Boys Modesto Christian 24 @ Hughson 95
Girls Modesto Christian 11 @ Hughson 121
Boys Riverbank 72 @ Escalon 64
Girls Riverbank 76 @ Escalon 59
Ripon bye
Wednesday, April 8
Boys Hughson 35 @ Riverbank 101
Girls Hughson 72 Riverbank 64
Modesto Christian bye
Spring Break: Week of April 13
Wednesdasy, April 15
Boys Ripon 39 @ Escalon 97
Girls Ripon 35 @ Escalon 101
Wednesday, April 22
Boys Modesto Christian 9 @ Escalon 127
Girls Modesto Christian 34 Escalon 97
Boys Riverbank 102 @ Ripon 35
Girls Riverbank 95 Ripon 40
Hughson bye
Wednesday, April 29
Boys Modesto Christian 13 @ Ripon 96
Girls Modesto Christian 29 @ Ripon 78
Boys Escalon 97 @ Hughson 39
Girls Escalon 48 @ Hughson 88
Riverbank bye
Wednesday, May 6
Boys Modesto Christian 1 @ Riverbank 129
Girls Modesto Christian 18 @ Riverbank 117
Boys Hughson 71 @ Ripon 41
Girls Hughson 84 @ Ripon 51
Escalon bye
TVL Track Rep. Monte Wood Riverbank High School
League
Meet: Wednesday, May 13 @ Delta College Host--Ripon High School
Field Events 10:00 a.m.
Running Events 1:00 p.m.
Boys: 1. Riverbank
116, 2. Escalon 110 1/2, 3. Ripon 64 1/2, 4. Hughson 41,
5. Modesto Christian 2
110 H--1. Shawn Focht, Escalon 15.87, 2.
Gary Peters, Hughson 15.94, 3. Phillip Plott, Escalon 16.27
1600--1. Mat Barnum, Escalon 4:36, 2.
Chris Nunez, Riverbank 4:38, 3. Alex Reyes, Riverbank 4:41
4x100--1. Ripon 44:78, 2. Escalon
45:82, 3. Hughson 46:57
400--1. Eddie Martin, Ripon 52:97, 2.
Kieran Pierce, Hughson 54:09, 3. Victor Serrano, Ripon 54:56
100--1. Donovan Wallace, Riverbank 10.6
(new meet record), 2. Eddie Martin, Ripon 11.12, 3. Matt Blakely,
Escalon 11:34
300 H--1. Shawn Focht, Escalon 43:26, 2.
Jacob Carlson, Ripon 43:45, 3. Phillip Plott, Escalon 44:09
800--1. Chris Nunez, Riverbank 2:05.46,
2. Victor Sarrano, Ripon 2:06.21, 3. Matt Barnum, Escalon 2:06.66
200--1. Donovan Wallace, Riverbank 21:93,
2. Eddie Martin, Ripon 22:82, 3. Matt Blakely, Escalon 23:18
3200--1. Alex Reyes, Riverbank 10:30, 2.
Jacob Hodges, Rivebank 10:35, 3. Matt Barnum, Escalon 11:07
4x100--1. Escalon 3:35, 2. Riverbank
3:38, 3. Hughson 3:45
Shot Put--1. Jose Moreno, Riverbank 45-2, 2. Bryce Heckman, Ripon
41-10, 3. Bill Balros, Riverbank 41-5
High Jump--1. Casey Henke, Escalon 5-8,
2. David Pickhartz, Escalon 5-8, 3. Doyle Niu, Escalon 5-4
Long Jump--1. Donovan Wallace, Riverbank
21-4, 2. Casey Henke, Escalon 19-1, 3. Josh Buchanan, Riverbank
18-4
Discus--1. Brandon Cavanaugh, Escalon 146-3,
2. Jose Moreno, Riverbank 128-10, 3. Bryce Heckman, Ripon 124
Triple Jump--1. Donovan Wallace, Riverbank
42-6, 2. Gary Peters, Hughson 41-9, 3. Phillip Plott, Escalon
40-4
Pole Vault--1. Casey DeYoung 12-6, 2.
Jason Diniz 12, 3. Kyle Jensen, Hughson 11-6 & Seth Munoz, Riverbank
11-6
Girls: 1. Riverbank
118, 2. Hughson 107, 3. Ripon 40, 4. Modesto Christian
36, 5. Escalon 33
100 H--1. Kasey Fisher, Hughson 15:83, 2.
Erikka Garza, Riverbank 16:60, 3. Vanessa Alvarez, Hughson 17:70
1600--1. Becky Hobby, Hughson 5:28, 2.
Tayler Anderson, Riverbank 5:40, 3. Perl Rivers, Escalon 5:41
4x100--1. Riverbank 53:46, 2. Ripon
53:78, 3. Modesto Christian 55:09
400--1. Taryn Garza, Modesto Christian 61:00,
2. Khrista Delucchi, Escalon 62:48, 3. Giselle Persak, Modesto
Christian 63.58
100--1. Kayla Vadnal, Ripon 13:33, 2.
Alicia McPherson, Ripon 13:62, 3. Gemma McHugh, Riverbank 13:68
3200--1. Becky Hobby, Hughson 12:39, 2.
Lizzie Uscanga, Riverbank 12:50, 3. Aubrey Fisher, Hughson 13:02
300 H--1. Kasey Fisher, Hughson 49:76, 2.
Erikka Garza, Riverbank 51:99, 3. Genisa Contreras, Riverbank 53:00
800--1. Rebekah Groen, Modesto Christian
2:25, 2. Kathleen Brooks, Hughson 2:26, 3.Becky Hobby, Hughson
2:30
200--1. Khrista Delucchi, Escalon 27:39,
2. Kayla Vadnal, Ripon 27:41, 3. Giselle Persak, Modesto Christian
27:60
4x400--1. Hughson 4:24.7, 2. Rivebank
4:29.3, 3. Ripon 4:37
Pole Vault--1. Kasey Fisher, Hughson 8-6,
2. Emily Hobbs, Ripon 8-0, 3. Vanessa Alvarez, Hughson 8-0
Discus--1. Jennifer Manriquez, Riverbank
103-8, 2. Christy Hobby, Hughson 99-3, 3. Stefany Anserlian,
Escalon 95-4
Triple Jump--1. Tora Robertson, Riverbank
33-11, 2. Kasey Fisher, Hughson 33-7, 3. Stesha Orr, Riverbank
29-5
Shot Put--1. Jennifer Manriquez, Riverbank
31-5, 2. Kendra Barth, Riverbank 31-3, 3. Christy Hobby, Hughson
29-9
High Jump--1. Valerie Moore, Modesto Christian
4-11, 2. Stesha Orr, Riverbank 4-6, 3. Tiffany Edgar, Riverbank
4-4, & Rebekah Lee, Hughson 4-4
Long Jump--1. Essence White, Ripon Christian
16-10, 2. Tora Robertson, Riverbank 14-5, 3. Lexi Sai, Hughson
13-10
Division III Meet: Tuesday,
May 19
Girls:
High Jump--2. Valerie Moore, Modesto
Christian 4-10
Boys:
Long Jump--5. Donovan
Wallace, Riverbank 21-2
Discus--1. Brandon
Cavanaugh, Escalon 156-1
Thursday, May 21 @ Modesto Junior College
Girls:
Team: 1. Foothill 57 2. Placer 54 3. El Dorado 47.5
4. Hughson 41
400--1. Taryn Garza, Modesto Christian 1:00.19
800--1. Becky Hobby, Hughson 2:24.7 2.
Rebekah Groen, Modesto Christian 2:27.11
1600--1. Becky Hobby, Hughson 5:16.26
3200--4. Tayler Anderson, Riverbank 12:15.45
6. Aubrey Fisher, Hughson 12:30.91
100 H--3. Kasey Fisher, Hughson 15.74
300 LH--5. Kasey Fisher, Hughson 47.81
Pole Vault--2. Kasey Fisher, Hughson 10-0
6. Emily Hobbs, Ripon 9-0
Triple Jump--4. Kasey Fisher, Hughson 33-9.5
Boys:
Team: 1. Placer 66 2. Center 45 3.
Highlands & Livingston 36 4. Oakdale & Riverbank 34
100--2. Donovan Wallace, Riverbank 11.09
200--1. Donovan Wallace, Riverbank 22.67
800--2. Chris Nunez, Riverbank 2:00.69
3200--3. Alex Reyes, Riverbank 10:03.97
Masters Meet: Thursday, May 28 & Friday,
May 29 @ Hughes Stadium, Sac City College
Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials Thursay, May
28
Girls:
800--20. Kathleen Brooks, Hughson 2:31.94
300 H--11. Kasey Fisher, Hughson 47:30
High Jump--10. Valerie Moore, Modesto Christian
4-11
Boys:
100--9. Donovan Wallace, Riverbank 10.99
200--16. Donovan Wallace, Riverbank 22.73
800--17. Chris Nunez, Riverbank 2:00.22
Discuss--11. Brandon Cavanaugh, Escalon 146-8
Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Meet Friday, May 29
Girls:
1600--4. Becky Hobby, Hughson 5:14.73
3200--22. Tayler Anderson, Riverbank 12:12.58
23. Lizzie Uscanga, Riverbank 12:53.14
Pole Vault--8. Kasey Fisher, Hughson 10-3
Boys:
100--8. Donovan Wallace, Riverbank 11.04
3200--24. Alex Reyes, Riverbank 10:16.87
State Meet: Friday,
June 5 & Saturday, June 6 Buchanan High School, Clovis
Back to Home Page