TVL TRACK SCHEDULE
Preseason Dead Period: January 16
Practice Begins: February 6
1st Scrimmage Date: February 18
1st Contest Date: February 24
Last Contest Date: May 12


2011-12


Field Events 3:30 p.m. start  Running Events 4:00 p.m. start

Wednesday, March 28
Boys Escalon 72 @ Ripon 74
Girls Escalon 48 @ Ripon 88
Orestimba/Modesto Christian @ Riverbank
Boys Modesto Christian 47 Riverbank 83
Girls Modesto Christian 47 Riverbank 88
Boys Orestimba 17 @ Riverbank 109
Girls Orestimba 15 @ Riverbank 120
Boys Hughson 123 @ Hilmar 13
Girls Hughson 82 @ Hilmar 35

Wednesday, April 4
Boys Hilmar 53 @ Escalon 82
Girls Hilmar 54 @ Escalon 74
Boys Orestimba 6 @ Hughson 116
Girls Orestimba 6 @ Hughson 109
Boys Modesto Christian 22 @ Hughson 104
Girls Modesto Chrsitian 41 @ Hughson 83
Boys Modesto Christian 46 vs Orestimba 19
Girls Modesto Christian 60 vs Orestimba 11
Boys Riverbank 72 @ Ripon 64
Girls Riverbank 81 @ Ripon 55

Spring Break

Wednesdasy, April 18
Boys Riverbank 82 @ Escalon 53
Girls Riverbank 97 @ Escalon 38
Boys Ripon 47 @ Hughson 87
Girls Ripon 76 @ Hughson 60
Boys Orestimba 24 @ Hilmar 85
Girls Orestimba 12 @ Hilmar 84
Boys Modesto Christian 51.5 @ Hilmar 65.5
Girls Modesto Christian 51 @ Hilmar 56

Wednesday, April 25
Boys Orestimba 10 @ Escalon 126
Girls Orestimba 14 @ Escalon 98
Boys Modesto Christian 43 @ Escalon 93
Girls Modesto Christian 53 @ Escalon 70
Boys Ripon 100 @ Hilmar 38
Girls Ripon 85 @ Hilmar 53
Boys Hughson 70 @ Riverbank 65
Girls Hughson 41 @ Riverbank 95

Wednesday, May 2
Boys Escalon 41 @ Hughson 95
Girls Escalon 33 @ Hughson 99
Boys Hilmar 37 @ Riverbank 89
Girls Hilmar 33 @ Riverbank 102
Boys Orestimba 10 @ Ripon 115
Girls Orestimba 5 @ Ripon 121
Boys Modesto Christian 27 @ Ripon 97
Girls Modesto Christian 38 @ Ripon 91

League Meet: Wednesday, May 9 @ Patterson High School  Host--Riverbank High School
Field Events 1:00 a.m.
Running Events 4:00 p.m.
TVL Track Rep.  Monte Wood  Riverbank High School
TVL Track Meet Host Rotation:  Riverbank 12, Escalon 13, Ripon 14 , Hughson 15, Hilmar 16 , Orestimba 17, Modesto Christian 18

TVL Meet:   Field Events 1:00 p.m.  Running Events 4:00 p.m. Patterson High School Track

Boys Team:
1. Hughson 188   2. Riverbank 117   3. Ripon 81   4. Modesto Christian 52.5   5. Escalon 30.5   6. Hilmar 19   7. Orestimba 7

Boys Coach of the Year: Joel Bernard, Hughson High School

Boys Individuals:

110 HH     1. Ryan Carlye, Hughon 16.74                          2. Alex Reynaga, Riverbank 17.16                  3. Ethan Turner, Escalon 18.01
4X100       1. Riverbank 43.93                                             2. Hughson 45.08                                            3. Ripon 45.34 
1600          1. Alec Steinberg, Ripon 4:37.31                       2. Zach Morrett, Hughson 4:38.46                   3. Luis Figueroa, Riverbank 4:41.06
400            1. David Fontana, Hughson 52.36                     2. Gabe Manriquez, Riverbank 53.46              3. Ahmed Abdulah, Modesto Christian 53.88
100            1. Myles Beatty, Modesto Christian 11.25         2. Tanner Duron, Hughson 11.45                    3. Justin Davis, Ripon 11.63
300H         1. Caleb Duron, Hughson 43.50                        2. Ryan Carlye, Hughson 43.83                       3. Ray Barney, Riverbank 43.96
800            1. Jordan Gibson, Ripon 2:02.30                       2. Ian Brooks, Hughson 2:02.34                       3. Pablo Madrigal, Hughson 2:04.37
200            1. Robert Martinez, Riverbank 22.99                 2. Tanner Duron, Hughson 23.42                    3. Bryan Vincent, Ripon 23.58
3200          1. Zach Morrett, Hughson 10:09.23                   2. Ryan Torres, Ripon 10:41.43                       3. Alec Steinberg, Ripon 10:44.50
4X400       1. Riverbank 2:34.42                                          2. Hughson 2:36.07                                          3. Ripon 3:40.56
HJ             1. Ryan Carlye, Hughson 6-04                           2. Anthony Brooks, Modesto Christian 5-06    3. Bryan Vincent, Ripon 5-06
PV             1. Chaz Welborn, Escalon 12-06,                       2. Travis Clayton, Hughson  12-00                  3. Caleb Duron, Hughson 11-06
LJ              1.  Robert Martinez, Riverbank 20-11                2. John Barros, Hilmar 19-07.75                      3. Michal Guzman, Hughson 19-05.75
TJ              1. Robert Martinez, Riverbank 42-09.75            2. Michael Guzman, Hughson 40-11.5            3. Jarod Mora, Modesto Christian 40-06.5
SP              1. Fabian Arana, Riverbank 40-01.25                2. Myles Beatty, Modesto Christian 39-08.5    3. Travis Clayton, Hughson 39-00
Discus        1. Fabian Arana, Riverbank 131-01                   2. Ian Brooks, Hughson 122-11                       3. Eric Sedilo, Ripon 114-05.5

Girls Team:  1. Riverbank 141   2. Hughson 110    3. Ripon 83   4. Hilmar 62   5. Modesto Christian 51  6. Escalon 31   7. Orestimba 16

Girls Coach of the Year: Monte Wood, Riverbank High School

Girls Individuals: 
 
100M HH:  1. Ariana Cooper, Modesto Christian 16.27       2. Taylor Spence, Ripon 16.87                        3. Genisa Contreras, Riverbank  17.47
1600M:       1. Mikayla Florez, Riverbank 5:26.12                2. Adriana Rosales, Riverbank 5:33.71           3. Bekah Brown, Ripon 5:38.07
4X100M     1. Riverbank 53:46.3                                          2. Hughson 53:69                                            3. Ripon 55.45
400M          1. Becky Hobby, Hughson 1:02.18                    2. Nicole McDonald, Orestimba 1:03.12         3. Morgan McFaddin, Hilmar 1:03.22
100M          1. Jade Finch, Modesto Christian 13.35             2. Hailey Owens, Ripon 13.49                         3. Karissa Swick, Hughson 13.57
3200M:       1. Adriana Rosales, Riverbank 12:41.07            2. Bekah Brown, Ripon 12:50.16                    3. Jackie Herrera, Riverbank  13:03.32
300H           1. Ariana Cooper, Modesto Christian 47.83       2. Taylor Spence, Ripon 49.70                        3. Lily Madrigal, Hughson 51.58
800M          1. Mikayla Florez, Riverbank 2:24.06                2. Becky Hobby, Hughson, 2:28.95                3. Jessica Betancourt, Ripon  2:38.62
200M          1. Jade Betancourt, Modesto Christian 27.36     2. Morgan McFaddin, Hilmar 27.63                3. Nicole McDonald, Orestimba 27.85
4X400M     1. Riverbank 4:16.17                                          2. Hughson 4:18.72                                         3. Ripon 4:53.34
HJ               1. Tiffany Edgar, Riverbank 5-00                      2. Angelique Souza, Hilmar 4-10                     3. Annalicia Johnson, Modesto Christian 4-08
PV              1. Balee Roche, Hilmar 8-00                              2. Nicole Hobby, Hughson 8-00                      3. Haley Richardson, Riverbank 7-06/Patrice Rivara, Escalon 7-06
LJ               1. Morgan McFaddin, Hilmar 15-10.5               2. Abby Waters, Ripon 15-02                           3. Tasha Spears, Hughson 15-00
TJ               1. Morgan McFaddin, Hilmar 34-06                  2. Taylor Spence, Ripon 33-04                         3. Tasha Spears, Hughson 32-02.5
SP               1. Melissa Garcia, Riverbank 34-03.75              2. Tiffany Edgar, Riverbank 29-08                   3. Katie Cavanaugh, Escalon 29-06.75
Discus         1. Angel Harrell, Riverbank 95-02                     2. Lindsay Ballard, Hughson 94-05.5               3. Bianca Trevizo, Hughson 89-01

Division III Meet: May 15 & 17 @ MJC

Boys Team:
15. Hughson

Girls Individuals:

200:             5  Robert Martinez, Riverbank
800:             6. Ian Brooks, Hughson
1600:           4. Alec Steinberg, Ripon
3200:           3.  Zach Morrett, Hughson   4. Ryan Torres, Ripon   5. Alec Steinberg, Ripon
4X100         3.  Riverbank
HJ               3.  Ryan Carlye, Hughson

Girls Team: 
10. Riverbank  12. Hilmar  14. Hughson

Girls Individuals:

400              5.  Morgan McFadden, Hilmar  6. Haley Morris, Hughson
800              1.  Becky Hobby, Hughson
1600            1.  Mikayla Florez, Riverbank 
300 HH       5.  Taylor Spence, Ripon
LJ               3.  Morgan McFadden, Hilmar
TJ               4. Morgan McFadden, Hilmar
SP               3.  Melissa Garcia, Riverbank
Discuss       6.  Angel Harrell, Riverbank

Masters Meet:  May 24 & 25 @ Elk Grove High School

Boys Individuals:

4X100         19. Riverbank  Ray Barney, Joaquin Felix, Robert Martinez, Gabe Manriquez
800              11. Ian Brooks, Hughson 1:59.54
1600            13. Alex Steinberg, Ripon 4:34.41
3200            17. Zach Morrett, Hughson 9:55.32  22. Alec Steinberg, Ripon  10:03.24  23. Ryan Torres, Ripon  10:10.89
HJ                 7. Ryan Carlye, Hughson 6' 3"

Girls Individuals:

400              21. Morgan McFaddin, Hilmar 1:02.41   22. Haley Morris, Hughson  1:03.11
800              11. Becky Hobby, Hughson  2:19.07
1600            18.  Mikaya Florez, Riverbank  5:25.71
300 H          20. Taylor Spence, Ripon  48.34
LJ               22. Morgan McFadden, Hilmar  15-2
TJ               13. Morgan McFadden, Hilmar  36' 1 3/4"
SP               15. Milissa Garcia, Riverbank  33-7
Discus         17. Angel Harrell, Riverbank  102-9.00

State Meet: June 1 & 2 @ Buchanan H.S.

Back to Home Page

Back to Archives Page