TVL
TRACK 2015-16
Preseason Dead
Period: January 18
Practice Begins: February 8
1st Scrimmage Date: February 20
1st Contest Date: February 26
Last Contest Date: May 14
Field
Events 3:30 p.m. start Running
Events
4:00 p.m. start
Wednesday, April 6
boys Riverbank 69 @ Escalon 67
girls Riverbank 81 @ Escalon 51
boys Ripon 67 @ Hughson 69
girls Ripon 52 @ Hughson 84
boys Hilmar 59 @ Mountain House 75
girls Hilmar 68 @ Mountain House 46
boys MC 36 @ Mountain House 76
girls MC 47 @ Mountain House 55
boys Hilmar 99 vs MC 32
girls Hilmar 71 vs MC 42
Wednesday, April 13
boys Ripon 95 @ Hilmar 41
girls Ripon 85 @ Hilmar 31
boys Hughson 57@ Riverbank 79
girls Hughson 78 @ Riverbank 58
boys MH 53 @ Escalon 74
girls MH 37 @ Escalon 90
boys MC 19 @ Escalon 101
girls MC 13 @ Escalon 105
Wednesday, April 20
boys Escalon 53 @ Hughson 83
girls Escalon 40 @ Hughson 96
boys Hilmar 35 @ Riverbank 101
girls Hilmar48 @ Riverbank 82
boys Ripon 90 @ Mountain House 46
girls Ripon 80 @ Mountain House 36
boys Modesto Christian 23 @ Ripon 105
girls Modesto Christian 28 @ Ripon 80
Wednesday, April 27
boys Escalon 52 @ Ripon 84
girls Escalon 76 @ Ripon 60
boys Hughson W @ Hilmar L
girls Hughson W @ Hilmar L
boys MH 36 @ Riverbank 95
girls MH 47 @ Riverbank 82
boys MC 21 @ Riverbank 113
girls MC 21 @ Riverbank 108
Wednesday, May 4
boys Hilmar 45 @ Escalon 93
girl Hilmar 49 @ Escalon 85
boys Riverbank73 @ Ripon 53
girls Riverbank 57 @ Ripon 79
boys Hughson 80.5 @ Mountain House 54
girls Hughson 96 @ Mountain House 31
boys MC 30 vs Hughson 105 @ Mountain House
girls MC 32 vs Hughson 95 @ Mountain House
TVL Track Rep. Clement Labrouche, Hilmar High School
League
Meet: Thursday, May 12
@ Riverbank High School Host--Hughson High School
Field Events 3:00 p.m. Running Events 6:00 p.m.
Boys Team Finish: 1. Riverbank
121 2. Hughson 115 3. Ripon 78 4. Modesto Christian
61 5. Escalon 59 6. Mountain House 39 7. Hilmar 25
Girls Team finish: 1.
Hughson 158 2. Escalon 79 3. Modesto Christian 74 4.
Ripon 68 5. Riverbank 62 6. Hilmar 32 7. Mountain
House 21
Section Track
Meet May 17 & 19 CSU Stanislaus
Div. IV-V
Boys Individuals:
100 Meter Dash 4. Josthan Dawkins, Modesto Christian 10.86
800 Meter Run 4. Michael Rodriguez, Riverbank 2:02.87
High Jump 1. Josthan Dawkins, Modesto Christian 6-06.00
Girls Individuals;
100 Meter Dash 4. Nicole Warwick, Modesto Christian 12:55
200 Meter Dash 4. Nicole Warwick, Modesto Christian
26.20
800 Meter Run 4. Emily Fife, Hughson 2:27.74
1600 Meter Run 3. Emily Fife, Hughson 5:18.35
100 Meter Hurdles 3. Abigayle Mitchell, Hughson 16.04
300 Meter Hurdles 1. Abigayle Mitchell, Hughson 45.59
3. Sidney Lima, Escalon 47.88
3200 Meter Run 4. Kim Ruvalcaba, Riverbank 11:49.21
Long Jump 1. Nicole Warwick, Modesto Christian 18-00.00
Pole Vault 4. Lydia Hodges, Riverbank 8-00.00 4.
Sierra Nabors, Riverbank 8-00.00
Girls Team Finish: 4.
Hughson 29
Back to Home Page
Back to
Archives Page