BOYS VOLLEYBALL 2021-22

Dead Period Jan. 17        Practice Begins Feb. 7

1st Scrim Feb.18       1st Contest Feb. 25        Last Contest April 28

Game Times: JV 5:00 p.m. Varsity 6:00 p.m.

Tuesday, March 1

Gustine 0 @ Orestimba 3

Thursday, March 3

Orestimba 2 @ Waterford 3

Monday, March 7

Riverbank bye

Ripon 3 @ Waterford 0

Livingston 3 @ Hilmar 0

Ripon Christian 3 @ Gustine 0

March 8 Orestimba 0 @ Ripon Christian 3

Wednesday, March 9

Ripon bye

Riverbank 0 @ Ripon Christian 3

Waterford 0 @ Livingston 3

Gustine 2 @ Hilmar 3

March 10 Livingston 3 @ Orestimba 0

Monday, March 14

Ripon Christian bye

Livingston 3 @ Ripon 0

Hilmar 3 @ Riverbank 1

Gustine @ Waterford

Wednesday, March 16

Livingston bye

Ripon Christian 3 @ Hilmar 0

Riverbank 3 @ Waterford 0

Ripon 3 @ Gustine 0

March 17 Orestimba 0 @ Ripon 3

Monday, March 21

Hilmar bye

Waterford 0 @ Ripon Christian 3

Riverbank 0 @ Ripon 3

Livingston 3 @ Gustine 0

March 22 Hilmar 3 @ Orestimba 0

Wednesday, March 23

Hilmar 3 @ Waterford 0

Livingston 3 @ Riverbank 0

Ripon Christian 3 @ Ripon 0

Gustine bye

March 24 Riverbank @ Orestimba

Monday, March 28

Waterford bye

Ripon 3 @ Hilmar 0

Livingston 0 @ Ripon Christian 3

Gustine @ Riverbank

March 29 Orestimba @ Gustine

Wednesday, March 30

Riverbank bye

Waterford 0 @ Ripon 3

Hilmar 0 @ Livingston 3

Gustine 0 @ Ripon Christian 3

March 31 Waterford 2 @ Orestimba 3

Monday, April 4

Ripon bye

Ripon Christian 3 @ Riverbank 0

Livingston 3 @ Waterford 0

Hilmar 3 @ Gustine 1

April 5 Ripon Christian 3 @ Orestimba 0

Wednesday, April 6

Ripon Christian bye

Ripon 0 @ Livingston 3

Riverbank 1 @ Hilmar 3

Waterford 3 @ Gustine 0

April 7 Orestimba 0 @ Livingston 3

Monday, April 11

Livingston bye

Hilmar 0 @ Ripon Christian 3

Waterford 0 @ Riverbank 3

Gustine 0 @ Ripon 3

April 12

Wednesday, April 13

Hilmar bye

Ripon Christian 3 @ Waterford 0

Ripon 3 @ Riverbank 0

Gustine 0 @ Livingston 3

April 14 Ripon 3 @ Orestimba 0

                           Spring Break

Monday, April 25

Waterford 2 @ Hilmar 3

Riverbank 0 @ Livingston 3

Ripon 0 @ Ripon Christian 3

Gustine bye

April 26 Orestimba @ Hilmar

Wednesday, April 27

Waterford bye

Hilmar 0 @ Ripon 3

Ripon Christian 3 @ Livingston 2

Riverbank @ Gustine

April 28  Orestimba @ Riverbank

 

 Section Playoffs

TVL Div. 3

Sierra 3 vs Ripon 2

East Union 3 vs Livingston 0

 

Sal Div. 4

Waterford 0 vs Sacramento Adv 3

Ripon Christian 3 vs Woodland Christian 0

Ripon Christian 3 vs Cristo Rey 0

Ripon Christian 3 vs John Adams Academy 0  D-4 SECTION CHAMPS

 

 

Section

 

 

, 21