TVL VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
2018
**Preseason Dead Period: July 9
**Practice Begins: July 30
**1st Scrimmage Date: August 10
**1st Contest Date: August 17
**Last Contest Date: Thursday, Oct. 18
Frosh Games Start 4:30 p.m.  Soph. to start 20 minutes after frosh game.
 Varsity games to start 25 minutes after soph game.

Tuesday, Sept. 4
Modesto Christian 3 @ Riverbank 0
Hilmar 3 @ Ripon 1
Hughson 3 @ Livingston 2
Escalon bye
Wednesday, Sept. 5
Hilmar 3 @ Escalon 0
Modesto Christian 0 @ Hughson 3
Riverbank 0 @ Ripon 3
Livingston bye
Monday, Sept. 10
Escalon 3 @ Modesto Christian 0
Riverbank 3 @ Hughson 2
Ripon 3 @ Livingston 0
Hilmar bye
Wednesday, Sept. 12
Escalon 3 @ Riverbank 0
Livingston 3 @ Modesto Christian 0
Hughson 0 @ Hilmar 3
Ripon bye
Monday, Sept. 17
Ripon 3 @ Escalon 1
Riverbank 1 @ Livingston 3
Modesto Christian 0 @ Hilmar 3
Hughson bye
Wednesday, Sept. 19
Livingston 1 @ Escalon 3
Hughson 0 @ Ripon 3
Hilmar 3 @ Riverbank 0
Modesto Christian bye
Monday, Sept. 24
Escalon 3 @ Hughson 1
Livingston 0 @ Hilmar 3
Ripon 3 @ Modesto Christian 0
Riverbank bye

Wednesday, Sept. 26
Riverbank 3 @ Modesto Christian 2
Ripon 0 @ Hilmar 3
Livingston 3 @ Hughson 2
Escalon bye

Monday, Oct. 1
Escalon 0 @ Hilmar 3
Hughson 3 @ Modesto Christian 1
Ripon 3 @ Riverbank 0
Livingston bye

Wednesday, Oct. 3
Modesto Christian 0 @ Escalon 3
Hughson 3 @ Riverbank 0
Livingston 1 @ Ripon 3
Hilmar bye
Monday, Oct. 8
Riverbank 0 @ Escalon 3
Modesto Christian 0 @ Livingston 3
Hilmar 3 @ Hughson 0
Ripon bye

Wednesday, Oct. 10
Escalon 0 @ Ripon 3
Livingtson 2 @ Riverbank 3
Hilmar 3 @ Modesto Christian 0
Hughson bye
Monday, Oct. 15
Escalon 3 @ Livingston 0
Ripon 3 @ Hughson 1
Riverbank 0 @ Hilmar 3
Modesto Christian bye

Wednesday, Oct. 17
Hughson  0 @ Escalon 3
Hilmar 3 @ Livingston 0
Modesto Christian 1 @ Ripon 3
Riverbank bye

Section mandated last contest
date Thursday, Oct. 18

Mandated play days M/W/F


League Volleyball Rep.  Patti Harris, Hilmar High School

Coach of the Year: Patti Harris, Hilmar High School
TVL All League

Mikela Labno, Hilmar Most Outstanding Player
Liv Peterson, Hilmar Most Valuable Player
Emma Martin, Hilmar
Julia Gonsalves, Hilmar
Kayley Souza, Hilmar
Mikayla Fontes, Hilmar
Mia Van Lewen, Ripon
Rachel Sausedo, Ripon
Deven Stokes, Ripon
Sydney Thomason, Ripon
Mandy Murphy, Escalon
Tess Cosby, Escalon
Hannah Boyd, Escalon
Kaci Schmidt, Livingston
Clair Dieker, Hughson

Div. IV Section Playoffs:
Monday, Oct. 22
#17 Lindhurst 2 @ #16 Center 3
Tuesday, Oct. 23
#16 Center 0 @ #1 Hilmar 3
# 9 Bear River 1 @ #9 West Campus 3
#12 Orestimba 0 @ #5 Ripon 3
#13 Dixon 0 @ #4 Union Mine 3
#14 Bret Harte 1 @ #3 Linden 3
#11 Summerville 0 @ #6 Escalon 3
#10 Liberty Ranch 2 @ #7 Calaveras 3
#15 Livingston 0 @ #2 Colfax 3
Thursday, Oct. 25
West Campus 0 @ Hilmar 3
Ripon 3 @ Union Mine 2
Escalon 3 @ Linden 0
Calaveras 0 @ Colfax 3
Tuesday, Oct. 30
Ripon 0 @ Hilmar 3
Escalon 1 @ Colfax 3
Saturday, Nov 3 7:00 p.m. Ripon High School
Colfax 0 vs Hilmar 3

State Playoffs:
DIv. V
Tuesday, Nov. 6
Berean 0  Ripon 3
Skyline 0 @ Escalon 3
Thursday, Nov. 8
Western Sierra Collegiate Accademy 0 @ Ripon 3
Escalon 0 @ Washington Union 3
Saturday, Nov. 10
Ripon 3 @ Medera South 0
Tuesday, Nov. 13 NorCal Finals
Ripon 2 @ Washington Union 3

Div. VI
Tuesday, Nov 6
Hilmar bye
Thursday, Nov. 8
Notre Dame  @ Hilmar 3
Saturday, Nov 10
University Prep 1 @ Hilmar 3
Tuesday, Nov. 13 NorCal Finals
Shasta 0 @ Hilmar 3
Saturday, Nov. 17  State Chanpionship
Hilmar 2 vs San Luis Obispo 3

Back to home page

Back to Archives